(order subject to the winds of my mood)
1. Final Fantasy Tactics
2. Final Fantasy 7
3. Vagrant Story
4. Metal Gear Solid
5. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
6. Suikoden 2
7. Legend of Mana
8. Final Fantasy IX
9. Tekken 3
10. Suikoden
(never got to play Xenogears enough or ever play Valkyrie Profile. Those would be my guesses for making this list.)
1 comment:
Hey man. I didn't know you had a blog til now. I like it.
Post a Comment